Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Gbarpolu County

Voting Precinct 45071

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)5510511875
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)95413
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)2110
COOPER, Oscar (IND)2321
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)2433
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)2100
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)0232
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)0112
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)5131020
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)3312
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)0211
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)0110
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)1100
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)0120
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)0211
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)4664
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)15010790101
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)0121
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)1000
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)1000
Total Valid237259246226
Invalid39251222
Total276284258248

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
COLEMAN, Ernest Z. (GDPL)1211169
JALLAH, Darkollie Sylvester (CLP)1262
KEI, Elizabeth K. (MDR)8151519
KOIWOOD, Alfred Gayflor (CDC)110997267
NANGBAH, Olu Sonkoe (MOVEE)62723832
NOAH, Edrick Fargbanah (LP)19294539
SMITH, Frances K. (UPP)23411
TARNUE, Miatta S. (ANC)6585
VARMAH, Bornor M. (UP)30243132
ZINNAH, David K. (LTP)4453
Total Valid254264240219
Invalid18191629
Total272283256248

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.