Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Gbarpolu County

Voting Precinct 45049

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)101758865
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)1071010
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)0320
COOPER, Oscar (IND)2105
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)61069
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)1111
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)4347
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)0103
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)30493141
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)4112
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)1121
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)2011
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)0000
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)2313
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)0012
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)4342
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)154134165174
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)1123
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)0000
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)4311
Total Valid326296320330
Invalid36212425
Total362317344355

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
COLEMAN, Ernest Z. (GDPL)8253
JALLAH, Darkollie Sylvester (CLP)0216
KEI, Elizabeth K. (MDR)2227
KOIWOOD, Alfred Gayflor (CDC)59435467
NANGBAH, Olu Sonkoe (MOVEE)239200216233
NOAH, Edrick Fargbanah (LP)4394
SMITH, Frances K. (UPP)0010
TARNUE, Miatta S. (ANC)3350
VARMAH, Bornor M. (UP)4842
ZINNAH, David K. (LTP)1312711
Total Valid332275304333
Invalid17162220
Total349291326353

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.