Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Nimba County

Voting Precinct 33094

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)189154142
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)101220
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)237
COOPER, Oscar (IND)043
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)576
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)111
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)311
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)202
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)222016
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)211
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)001
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)111
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)001
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)100
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)000
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)634
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)263731
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)433
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)000
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)113
Total Valid275248243
Invalid192136
Total294269279

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03
DEMEY, Steve G. (MOVEE)315
DUOKENEL, Harriet C. (LRP)002
GWAIKOLO, Johnson N. (VCP)455551
JACKSON, JR., Daniel Nelson (LTP)021
JOE, Chris Menpoe (ANC)110
KRUAH, SR, Cooper W. (MDR)010
MILLER, Cynthia (MPC)000
SEKPOR, Shadrach N. (ALP)411
TINGBAN, Richard Matenokay (UP)233186191
WEH-JOHNSON, T. Tilekpeh (UPP)035
ZORLEH, Emmanuel Gonpu (LINU)001
Total Valid286250257
Invalid71920
Total293269277

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.