Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Nimba County

Voting Precinct 33074

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)6484544279
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)132612411
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)20011
COOPER, Oscar (IND)71111
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)6340384957
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)02000
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)12012
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)41110
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)92898186114
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)24112
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)10034
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)05000
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)00000
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)00100
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)00401
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)1359711
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)5452313936
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)60316
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)10002
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)00232
Total Valid323311238239329
Invalid1317191117
Total336328257250346

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BROWN SR., Samuel Nyakemah (IND)6568447173
DESHILED, Othello (LRP)02200
KORKPOR, Koh Margaret K. (UPP)63127
KOUNG, Jeremiah Kpan (MDR)164184143129189
SUA, Lawrence (ANC)5941352932
SUAH, Amos N. G. (ALP)2813201324
Total Valid322311245244325
Invalid12129519
Total334323254249344

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.