Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Montserrado County

Voting Precinct 30396

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)655780
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)171925
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)100
COOPER, Oscar (IND)010
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)604843
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)001
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)000
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)100
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)033
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)126
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)221
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)000
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)010
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)000
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)000
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)574
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)132121132
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)111
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)001
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)000
Total Valid285262297
Invalid13116
Total298273303

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03
CATAKAW, B. Miller (UP)1149397
COOPER, Emmanuel Wru-Pour (IND)111
FLOMO, Lawrence A. (MOVEE)759
GAIE, JR., Landry K. (UPP)004
HENRIES, Fubbi F. A. (ANC)423860
JOHNSON, Jeanetta Koyah (LP)523
KPOTO, Joe (ALP)21920
PELHAM-YOUNGBLOOD, Munah E. (CDC)909283
POLEE, Prince J. (VOLT)211
SMITH, George R. (LRP)010
SMITH III, David S. O. (LTP)433
YATES, Grace Bemah (TWP)224
Total Valid288247285
Invalid81813
Total296265298

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.