Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Montserrado County

Voting Precinct 30279

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06PP07PP08
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)162108123109136131115100
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)211791221111217
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)21312100
COOPER, Oscar (IND)10320221
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)3123223222232824
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)11200200
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)10430012
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)10020000
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)817202417171920
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)12222114
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)20022011
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)01211000
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)00110010
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)00222012
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)00010000
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)12251545
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)137102138181136117125142
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)12013211
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)00000000
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)30001011
Total Valid373276333381346312312320
Invalid122512152891114
Total385301345396374321323334

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06PP07PP08
BOMBO, Jimmy Saah (MDR)2114222026251712
DAVIS, Daniel Dmx (ALP)11452513
DENNIS, Rustonlyn S. (LTP)4732466962586640
DOE, Terance Troken (MPC)166141889137
FAHNBULLEH, Henry Boima (UP)2320212126171322
FLOMO, JR, John Sumo (MOVEE)3228214726412742
GABRIEL, John A. A. (IND)5837444556433846
GBARTOE - DOR, Migbeh Saye (TWP)53142542
HARMON, Stephen M. (DJP)10022102
HOWE, Emmanuel D. (IND)667345104
JALABAH, Malian Kanneh (IND)41711232
KAMARA, Momo B. (IND)58565325
KORKOLEA, Alex Geroge (RDC)1611101612769
KROMAH, Sekou M. (IND)71122222
NAGBE, Wolo (CDA)35222221
PARKER, Adolphus Benedict (IND)10020002
PEWEE, Garbee F. (ANC)148911812612
SACKOR, Soko Karmo (LP)27444565
SAYWAY, Sampson G. (NLP)11110010
SCOTT, Nuwoe A. D. (CDC)3936404745312947
SELLU, Francis Fayiah (LRP)81655396
SUMO, Richard G. (GDPL)31361123
TEAH, Cecelia Siaway (LPP)544845101
TINGBAN, S. Yelekay (VOLT)16912511555
WARNEE SR., Robert B. (UPP)54311333
WEAHWEAH, Joehandsome F. (CLP)02200112
WONBGAYE, Arthur L. (LINU)54333210
ZAIZAY, Anthony Aaron (VCP)32679467
Total Valid347252298361327297283292
Invalid283638273921017
Total375288336388366318283309

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.