Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Maryland County

Voting Precinct 27025

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)3126131618
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)15219513
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)12004
COOPER, Oscar (IND)20311
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)2851322734
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)00210
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)13232
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)01200
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)11100
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)04101
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)02211
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)10010
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)11100
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)01011
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)00005
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)22154
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)158263184158216
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)15201
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)21002
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)21010
Total Valid246385255220303
Invalid152211109
Total261407266230312

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
AGGREY, Emmanuel C. W. (UPP)23112
CHAMBERS, Bhofal (CDC)125217152126188
HNE, Jasper Y. (LPP)7147711
HNE, Oliver Tomo (MOVEE)24410
JARBO, Condeh Keita (UP)35243
LAWAL, Musa Dioh (MDR)312115
NEAL, II, Robert F. (LP)1517101013
SAYTUE, Gripman (ALP)3627192325
TOPOR, Wollor Emmanuel (ANC)3347422530
WILLIAMS, Anthony F. (LTP)1842172223
Total Valid244388255220300
Invalid12171098
Total256405265229308

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.