Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Lofa County

Voting Precinct 21070

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)328347278195316256
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)191715121612
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)71074106
COOPER, Oscar (IND)413495
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)245142
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)030003
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)214155
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)142012
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)031111
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)130111
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)110011
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)000100
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)111010
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)010110
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)000133
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)010001
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)835362
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)050012
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)134001
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)152111
Total Valid376413327226377304
Invalid232152234525
Total399434379249422329

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06
KAMBA, SR., William Tamba (MOVEE)12111810375139123
NYUMALIN, SR., Francis Sakila (UP)245284240155229186
TAMBA, Elizabeth (LP)61684105
Total Valid372418351234378314
Invalid241326144313
Total396431377248421327

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.