Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Grand Cape Mount County

Voting Precinct 12075

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)91
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)14
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)4
COOPER, Oscar (IND)2
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)24
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)1
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)4
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)3
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)1
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)9
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)3
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)0
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)0
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)2
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)5
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)59
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)58
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)2
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)0
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)0
Total Valid282
Invalid19
Total301

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01
ARMSTRONG, Elizabeth G. Meatta (ANC)2
FOBOI, K. Rich (MDR)2
GRANT, Sando Boima (MOVEE)0
GRAY, SR., Siaffa Dudu (IND)78
KEMOKAI, Fatorma S. V. (VOLT)1
KIAZOLU, Osuman B. (CDC)3
PUSAH, Varney Alieu (CLP)104
QUAYJANDII, Alfred Femoh (PUP)4
SOMBAI, Momodu (UP)13
SONII, Mambu M. (LP)66
WARE, SR., Mohammed Abraham (LTP)0
WATSON KHASU, Catherine N. (ALP)9
ZOEDUA, Edwin G. K. (MPC)0
Total Valid282
Invalid14
Total296

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.