Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Grand Cape Mount County

Voting Precinct 12061

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)84
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)19
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)14
COOPER, Oscar (IND)9
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)87
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)3
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)11
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)7
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)13
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)4
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)2
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)3
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)2
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)0
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)3
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)6
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)104
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)3
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)1
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)3
Total Valid378
Invalid42
Total420

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01
ARMSTRONG, Elizabeth G. Meatta (ANC)2
FOBOI, K. Rich (MDR)229
GRANT, Sando Boima (MOVEE)12
GRAY, SR., Siaffa Dudu (IND)12
KEMOKAI, Fatorma S. V. (VOLT)2
KIAZOLU, Osuman B. (CDC)3
PUSAH, Varney Alieu (CLP)75
QUAYJANDII, Alfred Femoh (PUP)4
SOMBAI, Momodu (UP)7
SONII, Mambu M. (LP)46
WARE, SR., Mohammed Abraham (LTP)1
WATSON KHASU, Catherine N. (ALP)0
ZOEDUA, Edwin G. K. (MPC)1
Total Valid394
Invalid20
Total414

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.