Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Grand Cape Mount County

Voting Precinct 12054

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)71117
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)89
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)12
COOPER, Oscar (IND)21
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)1218
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)12
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)54
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)02
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)30
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)22
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)22
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)00
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)11
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)00
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)10
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)72
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)3885
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)01
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)15
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)00
Total Valid155253
Invalid76
Total162259

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02
ARMSTRONG, Elizabeth G. Meatta (ANC)00
FOBOI, K. Rich (MDR)01
GRANT, Sando Boima (MOVEE)01
GRAY, SR., Siaffa Dudu (IND)57
KEMOKAI, Fatorma S. V. (VOLT)00
KIAZOLU, Osuman B. (CDC)13
PUSAH, Varney Alieu (CLP)130220
QUAYJANDII, Alfred Femoh (PUP)03
SOMBAI, Momodu (UP)12
SONII, Mambu M. (LP)2119
WARE, SR., Mohammed Abraham (LTP)00
WATSON KHASU, Catherine N. (ALP)00
ZOEDUA, Edwin G. K. (MPC)00
Total Valid158256
Invalid03
Total158259

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.