Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Grand Cape Mount County

Voting Precinct 12031

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)39
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)21
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)1
COOPER, Oscar (IND)3
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)4
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)0
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)1
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)0
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)0
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)3
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)2
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)0
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)2
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)1
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)2
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)5
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)169
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)3
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)2
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)1
Total Valid259
Invalid4
Total263

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01
ARMSTRONG, Elizabeth G. Meatta (ANC)2
FOBOI, K. Rich (MDR)4
GRANT, Sando Boima (MOVEE)1
GRAY, SR., Siaffa Dudu (IND)6
KEMOKAI, Fatorma S. V. (VOLT)1
KIAZOLU, Osuman B. (CDC)11
PUSAH, Varney Alieu (CLP)14
QUAYJANDII, Alfred Femoh (PUP)3
SOMBAI, Momodu (UP)6
SONII, Mambu M. (LP)191
WARE, SR., Mohammed Abraham (LTP)12
WATSON KHASU, Catherine N. (ALP)1
ZOEDUA, Edwin G. K. (MPC)2
Total Valid254
Invalid6
Total260

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.