Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Grand Bassa County

Voting Precinct 09151

October 10, 2017 Presidential Election

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BOAKAI, Joseph Nyuma (UP)2721302418
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)155149148129114
COOPER, Macdella M. (LRP)50420
COOPER, Oscar (IND)01101
CUMMINGS, Alexander B. (ANC)158191919
DWEH, SR., George Sluwer (RDC)10110
FAHNBULLEH, JR, Henry Boima (LPP)41000
FREEMAN, Simeon C. M. (MPC)01001
JOHNSON, Prince Y. (MDR)31043
JONES, Joseph Mills (MOVEE)01101
KPADEH, Aloysius William (IND)01110
MATOR, Yarkpajuwur N. (IND)10000
MCINTOSH, Wendell J. E. (CDA)00000
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)30000
TUIDER, William Wiah (NLP)21001
UREY, Benoni Wilfred (ALP)22152
WEAH, George Manneh (CDC)7888789979
WENTO, Macdonald A. (UPP)51123
WHAPOE, Jeremiah Z. (VOLT)21001
WILES, Isaac Gbombadee (DJP)60010
Total Valid309277285287243
Invalid102381711
Total319300293304254

October 10, 2017 House Representative Election

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BEAH, Morris Gbennee (MOVEE)59221
BENNETT, Samuel G. (CDC)131214167
DENNIS, Christine Juah Settro (IND)151413159
FREEMAN, Eurrison W. (TWP)53132
GBARGEE, Solomon P. (PUP)59871
GBOR, Johnson Yahweh (LP)5434584824
GIBSON, Ernest Galison (IND)818212111
GOSHUA, II, Thomas A. (UP)5545486535
JOAH HARRELL, Mmonbeydo N. (ANC)1249443418
JOHNSON, Morris B. (LTP)291661212
SIAWAY, SR., Robertson Niwendeh (UPP)88596257110
YARLATEE, Easy E. (LRP)15236
Total Valid290273279283236
Invalid182761812
Total308300285301248

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2017 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.