Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Nimba County

Voting Precinct 33001

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)0110
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)3133
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)0000
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)0100
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)0000
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)2011
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)202232217232
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)44423445
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)1000
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)0000
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)0000
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)0000
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)0020
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)0010
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)2243
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)0000
Total Valid254279263284
Invalid3742016
Total291283283300

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
DOLO, Saye-Taayor A. (UP)1119179
GBEISAY, SR., Yamie QuiQui (Independent)15141411
GONGLOE-WEH, Edith Lianue (Independent)24222527
GRUPEE, Thomas Semandahn (NUDP)155156148173
MYERS, Esther Lama (LTP)61016
TEAH, Cecelia Siaway (LP)6674
TROSEH, John Guntor (Independent)38313926
VEHYEE, Nyah K. V. (NDC)24114
WUO, George Saye-Senlesei (Independent)129410
Total Valid269271266270
Invalid22121529
Total291283281299

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
DAHN, Claudius Dahntee (LDP)2612
DOMAH, Roger S. W. Y. (LTP)4212
DUNAH, Worlea-Saywah (UP)149135135171
GONKERWON, Freeman Shelton (LEP)8836
HOWARD, Robert B. (LP)54810
KOAH, Evans Vaye (Independent)8663
TUAZAMA, Paul Duo (OCPOL)16141014
TURAY, Abraham Sidikie (Independent)58596945
YANSINE, Horace V. (NDC)14251712
ZEH, SR., G. Baccus (NUDP)3101311
Total Valid267269263276
Invalid20121824
Total287281281300

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.