Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Montserrado County

Voting Precinct 30356

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)010014
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)134132
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)001010
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)200100
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)001100
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)101011
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)030451
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)181142133132161143
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)202001
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)000100
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)042010
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)020000
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)333131
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)121200
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)124124133136112111
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)110101
Total Valid316285281280288265
Invalid7131411618
Total323298295291294283

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06
BILITY, Losene F. (LP)302729252822
BROWN, II., Lewis Garseedah (Independent)927071708179
DOE-SHERIF, Geraldine M. (CDC)171162159165156143
JENSEN, James N. (LTP)161619151615
Total Valid309275278275281259
Invalid132217161223
Total322297295291293282

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06
BARCLAY, Elmond Tatius (PRODEM)531241
CHESSON, J. Jefferson (UP)161319162720
COOPER, I., Stephen Faithful (LP)345486
DAKEL, SR., William Varney (NDC)10510691939299
DORLEY, Varfee Sarlia Blamasee (ULD)989871
FAHNBULLEH, Morris Manja. Manju. (LTP)223526
JALLAH, Joseph Woiwor (NUDP)200012
KARNEH, A. J. Armah (CUP)040562
KEITA, Ishmael Foday (NRP)994332
KETTOR, William Saah (CDC)383447343929
LAMIN, Edward M. (Independent)274510
PAASEWE, Jeneba L. (MA-J) (Independent)181222191925
PASSEWEE, Moses A. G. (VCP)312829333534
SAMMY, Nancy Finda (Independent)272022222224
SAYE, Thelma Taylor (NPP)545705
SIRLEAF-KARNEH, Meima (NDPL)25181117175
WAH, Arthur Boakai Ciaeh (OCPOL)312030
WILLIAMS, Sylvester Sieh (MPC)112001
Total Valid301274276273286262
Invalid19211817519
Total320295294290291281

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.