Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Montserrado County

Voting Precinct 30008

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)00101
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)35943
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)00000
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)02100
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)00000
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)00011
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)43443
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)162172149168167
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)00200
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)01011
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)21500
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)01110
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)21443
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)21403
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)115120121143129
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)10100
Total Valid291307302326311
Invalid1747108
Total308311309336319

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BILITY, Losene F. (LP)3038323938
BROWN, II., Lewis Garseedah (Independent)10698101107104
DOE-SHERIF, Geraldine M. (CDC)128144133155138
JENSEN, James N. (LTP)1916232119
Total Valid283296289322299
Invalid241420148
Total307310309336307

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
FORKPA, Stephen Garbee (FAPL)734610
JARGBA, Jargba Kokoidee (CUP)26333
JARWLEH, Robert Wreah (NDC)13003
KLA-YANCY, II., J. Jenkins (Independent)485137
KOON, Richard Nagbe (Independent)3030343425
MASSAQUOI, Franklin Boimah (LEP)23650
NYENKA, J. Gabriel (UP)7674606971
SOCREE, Korto Jallah (NDPL)7981014
SUKU, Julius T. (LTP)567611
TANDANPOLIE, SR., Moses Saah (CDC)10910810312197
TOGBE, Alice T. (OCPOL)3325313332
WOART, J. Owen-Dweh (Independent)36844
WORJLOH, Tugbe Saydee (LP)461196
YATES, Jehu B. (NSDPL)15413
Total Valid284292284314286
Invalid2317201625
Total307309304330311

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.