Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Margibi County

Voting Precinct 24098

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)55423
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)101261710
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)20030
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)00020
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)00210
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)12012
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)913879
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)174153183159187
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)13620
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)10001
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)00110
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)41202
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)34428
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)01101
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)120135129128121
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)10202
Total Valid331329348325346
Invalid1019151312
Total341348363338358

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
COOPER, Oscar A. (UP)135135141106139
FAHN, SR., S. Bedell (NUDP)33123
FREEMAN, Alexander Konkai (VCP)755103
JOSIAH, John F. (Independent)9494928193
KAINE, Roland C. (ULD)2835403938
NYEI, Blama Fofie (LP)1315172023
SMITH, SR., Abraham Gayeyouwei (FAPL)56231
SONII, Ansu Dao (Independent)4331465438
Total Valid328324344315338
Invalid1121182020
Total339345362335358

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BARCLAY, Varney Mulbah (Independent)1920141813
HARRIS, Nicholas Flomo (LP)1629312421
ROBINSON, Joshua Velleh (CDC)7075828083
ZAYZAY, Ballah Gayflor (UP)216200219196225
Total Valid321324346318342
Invalid151816169
Total336342362334351

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.