Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Lofa County

Voting Precinct 21075

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)7754
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)51296
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)0123
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)3321
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)1113
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)2225
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)2626
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)158139142135
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)3437
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)1220
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)0103
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)1110127
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)0030
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)3502
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)58695864
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)2000
Total Valid256262243246
Invalid20252127
Total276287264273

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
JALLAH, Joseph Kpator (APD)48453542
KANNEH, Fomba Khalifa (ALCOP)12131421
KOIYAN, Jekeh Forkpa (LTP)1410910
KPARKILLEN, Stanley S. (Independent)117615
NAMAYAN, John P. (NPP)19261831
SANDO, Kabaworsinah B. K. (LDP)18121718
SORSOR, SR., Kollie Massayan (GDPL)59156
TENGBEH, George Tamba (UP)43262525
TULAY, A. Varfee (CDC)771039672
ZARGO, Stephen Jorgbor H. (LP)12121015
Total Valid259263245255
Invalid16222018
Total275285265273

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
BAIMBA, SR., Fofi Sahr (UP)38323518
DUKULY, Vamba Mohammed (NDC)14131318
KAMARA, Moisema (CDC)66897171
KAMARA, Vaforay Alhaji Musa (ALCOP)28171229
KPOTO, Momo Siafa (LP)104105108117
NGOMBU, Prince Sao (APD)5522
Total Valid255261241255
Invalid15181913
Total270279260268

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.