Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Lofa County

Voting Precinct 21070

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)232222271219
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)14681169
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)354202
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)234202
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)332536
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)1035569
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)777716
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)167174142181209154
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)16829814
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)220412
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)1100105
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)19217221523
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)225402
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)102210
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)555369
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)322124
Total Valid288263217286270266
Invalid6476183241
Total294310278294302307

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06
JALLAH, Joseph Kpator (APD)455728412333
KANNEH, Fomba Khalifa (ALCOP)81085713
KOIYAN, Jekeh Forkpa (LTP)261814222726
KPARKILLEN, Stanley S. (Independent)14247181012
NAMAYAN, John P. (NPP)332826271936
SANDO, Kabaworsinah B. K. (LDP)141114111014
SORSOR, SR., Kollie Massayan (GDPL)19221418914
TENGBEH, George Tamba (UP)1201048112915099
TULAY, A. Varfee (CDC)427348
ZARGO, Stephen Jorgbor H. (LP)571210913
Total Valid288283211284268268
Invalid62669103237
Total294309280294300305

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06
GBOLLIE, SR., Fayah J. S. (NUDP)273517291224
KPARKAR, Eugene Fallah (LP)209183146175186168
NYUMALIN, Francis Sakila (UP)466035655351
SAAH, Moses Armah (LDP)91612102117
Total Valid291294210279272260
Invalid31568152844
Total294309278294300304

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.