Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Lofa County

Voting Precinct 21029

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)3230121920
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)56235
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)84212
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)49212
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)01131
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)57243
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)1342410
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)203229293232246
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)610346
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)12111
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)01013
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)174574
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)52236
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)00100
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)642510
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)03011
Total Valid305316330289320
Invalid2718122831
Total332334342317351

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
JALLAH, Joseph Kpator (APD)4947222035
KANNEH, Fomba Khalifa (ALCOP)141871310
KOIYAN, Jekeh Forkpa (LTP)403582527
KPARKILLEN, Stanley S. (Independent)23185914
NAMAYAN, John P. (NPP)191441411
SANDO, Kabaworsinah B. K. (LDP)1011477
SORSOR, SR., Kollie Massayan (GDPL)151010616
TENGBEH, George Tamba (UP)126154261185175
TULAY, A. Varfee (CDC)680513
ZARGO, Stephen Jorgbor H. (LP)25523
Total Valid304320326286311
Invalid2614143539
Total330334340321350

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BAIMBA, SR., Fofi Sahr (UP)175193249199193
DUKULY, Vamba Mohammed (NDC)4032243637
KAMARA, Moisema (CDC)302310915
KAMARA, Vaforay Alhaji Musa (ALCOP)4149333349
KPOTO, Momo Siafa (LP)168477
NGOMBU, Prince Sao (APD)55335
Total Valid307310323287306
Invalid2119143141
Total328329337318347

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.