Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Grand Bassa County

Voting Precinct 09158

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)25135
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)106108109119112
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)22112
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)02100
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)42564
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)11002
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)40533
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)7256647266
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)10020
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)10000
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)21121
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)00010
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)35121
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)11002
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)6957635475
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)23001
Total Valid270243251265274
Invalid2134151521
Total291277266280295

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
CHEA, Daniel Lymus (Independent)119101100125130
INNIS, SR., Nathaniel K. (LP)3331452835
JOHNSON, Gboba Bennie (UP)2117212026
KARNGA, Martha Flanjay (LINU)2321252622
WHITFIELD, JR., John Francis (NPP)7982566665
Total Valid275252247265278
Invalid1524181516
Total290276265280294

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BARWON, Elizabeth Mar-u-pleh (UP)6448435850
BROPLEH, Laurence Konmla (Independent)915171219
BRYANT, Emmanuel S. (MPC)556310
DARGBEH, Mark Whea (NDC)24634
GAYBUEH, George B. (LP)2630223131
GBORGAR, Moses Amuchine (LTP)75574
RUSSELL, J. Boakai G. (ULD)33234
SAAB, Albert Calvin (CDC)3722342729
SMITH, Gabriel Buchanan (Independent)116116109123129
Total Valid269248244267280
Invalid2028211314
Total289276265280294

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.