Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Grand Bassa County

Voting Precinct 09127

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)01434
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)11410612811581
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)31131
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)12000
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)32041
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)20011
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)41133
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)121115129144142
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)01003
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)10001
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)01101
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)12021
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)02022
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)00010
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)88849889111
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)30200
Total Valid341318364367352
Invalid11191499
Total352337378376361

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
CHEA, Daniel Lymus (Independent)8578968787
INNIS, SR., Nathaniel K. (LP)6052447256
JOHNSON, Gboba Bennie (UP)3147364548
KARNGA, Martha Flanjay (LINU)1617312624
WHITFIELD, JR., John Francis (NPP)136123158133130
Total Valid328317365363345
Invalid2418111115
Total352335376374360

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05
BARWON, Elizabeth Mar-u-pleh (UP)5855607148
BROPLEH, Laurence Konmla (Independent)2023233030
BRYANT, Emmanuel S. (MPC)42381
DARGBEH, Mark Whea (NDC)6471211
GAYBUEH, George B. (LP)9378858885
GBORGAR, Moses Amuchine (LTP)45956
RUSSELL, J. Boakai G. (ULD)59676
SAAB, Albert Calvin (CDC)4947434253
SMITH, Gabriel Buchanan (Independent)949513298110
Total Valid333318368361350
Invalid171981310
Total350337376374360

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.