Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Grand Bassa County

Voting Precinct 09115

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)3105874
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)584345393446
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)011020
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)102111
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)011202
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)112134
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)11144374
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)154186192183197169
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)022220
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)010020
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)120210
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)135300
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)125120
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)111211
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)463130403047
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)103011
Total Valid279298298287290279
Invalid332827142832
Total312326325301318311

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06
CHEA, Daniel Lymus (Independent)618076777364
INNIS, SR., Nathaniel K. (LP)616261645657
JOHNSON, Gboba Bennie (UP)656370877068
KARNGA, Martha Flanjay (LINU)101715131613
WHITFIELD, JR., John Francis (NPP)646867476976
Total Valid261290289288284278
Invalid463535133233
Total307325324301316311

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04PP05PP06
BROWNE, Jeh Byron (LP)8410686857085
GANTEH, Jacob Franco (LTP)463467
HORACE, SR., T. Nathan G. (NUDP)238255
JACKSON, Eric B. (NDC)255321
TAYLUE, Daniel Yancee (GDPL)475898
TOGBA, Bailey K. M. (APD)322131283527
TUKUE, Fred Dahndyu (UP)637268798178
WATSON, L. Solomon (MPC)355210
ZANGAR, Bob Augustus (NDPL)535765656147
ZOEGAR, II., Junius D. (CDC)241215112023
Total Valid271294291287290281
Invalid353133112826
Total306325324298318307

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.