Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Bong County

Voting Precinct 06089

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)3566
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)12678
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)1222
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)3111
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)4433
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)4411
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)8823
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)162170166163
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)4431
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)1001
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)0300
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)1021
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)6113
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)2121
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)66777861
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)0000
Total Valid277286274255
Invalid9171723
Total286303291278

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
DOLO, P. Sulon (VCP)139713
FLOMO, Augustus Jonathan (LP)81927564
JACKSON, Ranney Banama (UP)87737083
KOLLIE, J. Mike (CDC)33434320
SAGBEH, Benedict K. (MPC)12201627
YALLAH, Henry Willie (NDC)47495941
Total Valid273286270248
Invalid13162030
Total286302290278

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
BARCLAY, Corpu G. (UP)69527470
CIAPHA, Wayfa Florence (APD)7513
COOK, SR., Vivion Alexander (NUDP)4533
FLOMO, Jarline Edward (Independent)2463
GBAKOYAH, Fahnlon B. (CDC)43615144
JOHNSON, Moibah Keller (LP)10456
KAINE, D Nalon (LINU)6445
KAINE, Moses Boye (ULD)0413
KOLLIE, SR., Thomas Sackie (VCP)2300
LOMAX, Emmanuel A. (NDPL)111288
MOMO, Jonathan Kolubah (Independent)76747768
NYUMAH, Borbor L. (NDC)33433631
SHIAKEH, Darlington Sackie (CUP)2512
TEHMEH, JR., Momo B. H. (MPC)9010
Total Valid274276268246
Invalid7212028
Total281297288274

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.