Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Bong County

Voting Precinct 06061

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)6456
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)149238
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)0548
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)0232
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)8253
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)5441
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)1535
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)237219193224
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)3432
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)3102
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)0220
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)2021
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)1331
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)2503
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)50405366
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)3612
Total Valid335311304334
Invalid31455227
Total366356356361

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
DOLO, P. Sulon (VCP)1014107
FLOMO, Augustus Jonathan (LP)92788695
JACKSON, Ranney Banama (UP)1071088889
KOLLIE, J. Mike (CDC)31191221
SAGBEH, Benedict K. (MPC)53464852
YALLAH, Henry Willie (NDC)48487269
Total Valid341313316333
Invalid25404427
Total366353360360

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
BARCLAY, Corpu G. (UP)89837374
CIAPHA, Wayfa Florence (APD)3314
COOK, SR., Vivion Alexander (NUDP)3042
FLOMO, Jarline Edward (Independent)10478
GBAKOYAH, Fahnlon B. (CDC)21259
JOHNSON, Moibah Keller (LP)50435250
KAINE, D Nalon (LINU)1311
KAINE, Moses Boye (ULD)0401
KOLLIE, SR., Thomas Sackie (VCP)0011
LOMAX, Emmanuel A. (NDPL)7797
MOMO, Jonathan Kolubah (Independent)169135159176
NYUMAH, Borbor L. (NDC)1311
SHIAKEH, Darlington Sackie (CUP)1132
TEHMEH, JR., Momo B. H. (MPC)1300
Total Valid337301316336
Invalid23474124
Total360348357360

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.