Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Bong County

Voting Precinct 06008

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)51052
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)71636466
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)4321
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)3031
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)5534
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)5232
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)64103
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)98988879
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)4222
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)4310
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)2130
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)3414
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)4334
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)4252
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)63799279
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)2343
Total Valid283282289252
Invalid20272460
Total303309313312

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
DOLO, P. Sulon (VCP)7653
FLOMO, Augustus Jonathan (LP)188181200190
JACKSON, Ranney Banama (UP)26312626
KOLLIE, J. Mike (CDC)28231323
SAGBEH, Benedict K. (MPC)26192022
YALLAH, Henry Willie (NDC)11242418
Total Valid286284288282
Invalid19262529
Total305310313311

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
DARKER, Francis Kerkulah Nakai (CUP)71787
FLOMO, James Aubrey (LTP)8877
GBAKOLAY, George F. (MPC)5341
JUAH, Edwin Tokpa (NDC)7778
KERLIE, Joseph Mulbah (Independent)24242228
KERMEE, Rufus W. (Independent)5152310
KOLLIE, Delino Jarfemah (CDC)71887476
MATOR, Susannah Lorpu (APD)28342924
NAMUE, Shelor Flomo (LP)16101311
PAYE, Lester M. (Independent)104809792
UREY, Isaac Veaker (UP)2926
Total Valid277295286270
Invalid26172337
Total303312309307

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.