Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

Bomi County

Voting Precinct 03016

October 11, 2011 Elections

President/Vice-President Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
BEYAN, Gladys G. Y. (GDPL)1212
BRUMSKINE, Charles Walker (LP)1221
CHEAPOO, SR., Chea Job (PPP)0100
CHELLEY, James Kpa (OCPOL)0000
FREEMAN, Simeon (MPC)1001
GUSEH, James Sawalla (CUP)1001
JOHNSON, Prince Yormie (NUDP)2381
JOHNSON-SIRLEAF, Ellen (UP)165179161140
JONES, Marcus Roland (VCP)4000
MASON, Jonathan A. (ULD)0000
MAYSON, Dew Tuan-Wleh (NDC)0010
NDEBE, Manjerngie Cecelia (LRP)1102
SANDY, Kennedy Gbleyah (LTP)0150
TIPOTEH, Togba-Nah (FAPL)2101
TUBMAN, Winston A. (CDC)958499126
ZOE, Hananiah (LEP)0000
Total Valid273274277275
Invalid9161319
Total282290290294

Senate Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
DEVINE, Richard B. (UP)43505849
GAIE, H. Vanjah (MPC)14411
JOHNSON, Sando Dazoe (NPP)92957995
KAMARA, Duannah A. (ALCOP)17152013
KOTCHI, Hawah Goll (Independent)40253132
MCGILL, James Joway (NDC)1581110
TOLBERT, Neh Dukuly (Independent)54605141
YENGBEH, JR., Varney Arthur (LP)8131612
Total Valid270270270263
Invalid10171626
Total280287286289

House of Representatives Results

PositionPP01PP02PP03PP04
BUE, SR., Ballah Walee (LP)27172020
DAVIS, JR., Ballah K. M. (NDPL)35444654
DORLEY, Wahab Maliki (LDP)20333919
GOLANYON, D. Amadu (NPP)1310923
HELB, Christian Bai (LTP)34813
KARPEH, Gorden Stanley (APD)151264
SARNOR, Faliku G. (CDC)34272629
SIRYON, Haja Fata (UP)118121117102
SOTEE, SR., C. Mohammed (RPL)0103
Total Valid265269271267
Invalid15141321
Total280283284288

Results in PDF Format | Detailed Results | Turnout | Data Entry Progress | Magistrate Declarations

© 2011 National Elections Commission, Republic of Liberia.